Skip to main content

Mitchell Senior

Mobile Menu Toggle

Bell Schedules

MSE Hybrid AM/PM In-Person Schedule Wednesdays (Not in-person for anyone)
Periods 1-6
Students Zoom in for PE class only*.
All other classes are asynchronous
through Google Classroom.
*See DL Schedule below for PE
(synchronous).
Students must Zoom for PE period.
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
AM Arrival 7:20 AM 7:30 AM 10 min
Period 1 (Mon/Thurs) Period 4 (Tues/Fri) 7:30 AM 8:28 AM 58 min
Period 2 (Mon/Thurs) Period 5 (Tues/Fri) 8:32 AM 9:29 AM 57 min
Period 3 (Mon/Thurs) Period 6 (Tues/Fri) 9:33 AM 10:30 AM 57 min
PM Arrival 11:10 AM 11:20 AM 10 min
Period 1 (Mon/Thurs) Period 4 (Tues/Fri) 11:20 AM 12:18 PM 58 min
Period 2 (Mon/Thurs) Period 5 (Tues/Fri) 12:22 PM 1:19 PM 57 min
Period 3 (Mon/Thurs) Period 6 (Tues/Fri) 1:23 PM 2:20 PM 57 min
Wednesday Not in person for anyone - asynchronous 8:00 AM 12:25 PM 265 min
__Distance Learning Schedule 2020__
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 1 8:00 AM 8:40 AM 40 min
Period 2 8:45 AM 9:25 AM 40 min
Period 3 9:30 AM 10:10 AM 40 min
Period 4 10:15 AM 10:55 AM 40 min
Period 5 11:00 AM 11:40 AM 40 min
Period 6 11:45 AM 12:25 PM 40 min
Support as Assigned 1:00 PM 2:00 PM 60 min
Regular Schedule - Updated 9-5-18
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 1 7:30 AM 8:13 AM 43 min
Period 2 8:17 AM 9:00 AM 43 min
Period 3 9:04 AM 9:47 AM 43 min
Period 4 9:51 AM 10:34 AM 43 min
Period 5 10:38 AM 11:21 AM 43 min
Period 6a / Lunch 1 11:25 AM 12:08 PM 43 min
Period 6b / Lunch 2 12:06 PM 12:49 PM 43 min
Period 7 12:53 PM 1:36 PM 43 min
Period 8 1:40 PM 2:22 PM 42 min
Lunch 1: 106-110,300-305,400-405,Gamble PE,Office TAs 11:21 AM 12:06 PM 45 min
Lunch 2: 102-105,114-116,200-207,Haas/Terry PE,Band 12:08 PM 12:53 PM 45 min
Assembly Day
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 1 7:30 AM 8:03 AM 33 min
Period 2 8:07 AM 8:38 AM 31 min
Period 3 8:42 AM 9:13 AM 31 min
Period 4 9:17 AM 9:48 AM 31 min
Period 5 9:52 AM 10:23 AM 31 min
Period 6 10:27 AM 10:58 AM 31 min
Lunch 10:58 AM 11:43 AM 45 min
Period 7 11:43 AM 12:14 PM 31 min
Period 8a (100/200 Wing) 12:18 PM 1:18 PM 60 min
Period 8b (300/400 Wing) 1:22 PM 2:22 PM 60 min
Early Release Schedule - Updated 9-5-18
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 1 7:30 AM 8:07 AM 37 min
Period 2 8:11 AM 8:44 AM 33 min
Period 3 8:48 AM 9:21 AM 33 min
Period 4 9:25 AM 9:58 AM 33 min
Period 5 10:02 AM 10:35 AM 33 min
Period 6 10:39 AM 11:12 AM 33 min
Lunch 11:12 AM 11:57 AM 45 min
Period 7 11:57 AM 12:30 PM 33 min
Period 8 12:34 PM 1:07 PM 33 min